English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
booster
OBS: A device for increasing super-pressure of a kite balloon above that normally attained by means of an air scoop.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
alimentation auxiliaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Dispositif destiné à accroître la surpression d'un ballon cerf-volant au-dessus de celle que l'on obtient normalement par la buse d'admission d'air.