English (Chemistry)
booster for detergents [correct, standardized]
DEF: A complementary component of a detergent, usually organic, which strengthens certain characteristic properties of the essential constituents. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: booster for detergents: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
renforçateur pour détergents [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Composant complémentaire d'un détergent, généralement organique qui améliore certaines propriétés caractéristiques des composants essentiels. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: renforçateur pour détergents : terme normalisé par l'ISO.