English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Plant Diseases)
run-off [noun]; fruit fall
CONT: The black current bush sets its fruits normally but with extremes in temperature occurring, some or all of the berries fall-off or run-off.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Maladies des plantes)
chute des fruits [feminine noun]