English (Spacecraft)
Geostationary technology satellite [correct]; GTS [correct]; Geostationary Technology Satellite [correct]
CONT: Though Britain strongly favored the establishment of a single European space agency, British support for ESA hinged on the potential competition between its Geostationary Technology Satellite (GTS) and ESRO's [European Space Research Organisation] proposed Marots maritime communications satellite.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite technologique géostationnaire [correct, masculine noun]