English (Ice Hockey)
deflection [correct]
OBS: A pass or shot that bounces off a player, his sticks, or his skate and may go into goal for a score.
French (Hockey sur glace)
déviation
OBS: On peut accélérer l'exercice en plaçant un autre joueur en avant pour corriger les déviations.