English (Physics of Solids)
deflection [correct]
DEF: The movement of a point on a body.
French (Physique des solides)
déflexion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le mouvement d'un point sur un corps.
Spanish (Física de los sólidos)
deflexión [correct, feminine noun]