English (Airport Runways and Areas)
deflection
OBS: Pavement.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
tassement [masculine noun]
OBS: Chaussée.
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
deflexión [correct, feminine noun]; asiento del terreno [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pavimento.