English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
in property [correct]
CONT: In connection with the liquidation and dissolution of a bank, the court may, ... make any order it thinks fit including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, ... an order approving any proposed, interim or final distribution to shareholders, if any, or incorporators, in money or in property.... [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
en biens [correct]
CONT: Dans le cadre de la dissolution et de la liquidation, le tribunal peut, [...] prendre, par ordonnance, les mesures qu'il estime indiquées et, notamment : [...] approuver tout projet de répartition provisoire ou définitive entre les actionnaires ou les fondateurs, en numéraire ou en biens. [...] [Loi sur les banques].