English (Taxation)
property [correct]
CONT: Property means any property, whether real or personal, movable or immovable, tangible or intangible, corporal or incorporal, and includes a right or interest of any kind, a share and a chose in action, but does not include money.
French (Fiscalité)
bien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les biens comprennent tout bien, que ce soit un bien meuble ou un immeuble, tant corporel qu'incorporel, y compris un droit quelconque, une action ou une part. Un bien ne comprend pas l'argent.