English (Government Accounting; Military (General))
property [correct]
DEF: ... any public property under the control of the Minister, non-public property, and property of any of Her Majesty's Forces or of any forces cooperating therewith.
French (Comptabilité publique; Militaire (Généralités))
biens [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] biens publics qui relèvent de l'autorité du Ministre et des biens non publics, ainsi que des biens appartenant à des forces de Sa Majesté ou à des forces coopérant avec elles.