English (Agriculture - General; Animal Feed (Agric.))
feeding [correct]
DEF: The act of making feed available to animals at feeding time.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
affourragement [correct, masculine noun]; distribution des aliments [correct, feminine noun]; distribution des fourrages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de mettre à la disposition d'un animal les aliments dont il a besoin.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
alimentación [feminine noun]