English (Cycling; Track and Field)
refreshments [correct, plural]; feeding [correct]
OBS: During long-distance races.
French (Cyclisme; Athlétisme)
rafraîchissements [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ravitaillement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Durant les courses de fond.