English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
template [correct, standardized]
OBS: template: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
gabarit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: gabarit : terme normalisé par l'ISO.