English (Construction Site Equipment; Construction Tools)
template [correct]; templet [correct]
DEF: A mould used in masonry and brickwork for the purpose of cutting or setting the work.
French (Matériel de chantier; Outils (Construction))
cherche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planche de volige découpée pour régler les saillies d'une pierre à tailler.