English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
air mileage indicator [correct]
DEF: An indicating instrument which shows continuously and automatically the air distance flown.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur de distance air parcourue [masculine noun]