English (Electrical Measurements; Renewable Energy)
advanced measuring infrastructure [correct]; AMI [correct]
OBS: The AMI uses a meshed telecommunications network radio frequency technology. These meters are connected to a data acquisition and archiving system.
French (Mesures électriques; Énergies renouvelables)
infrastructure de mesurage avancé [correct, feminine noun]; IMA [correct, feminine noun]