English (Artificial Intelligence)
ambient intelligence [correct]; AmI [correct]
CONT: Ambient intelligence (AmI) is a recent paradigm emerging from artificial intelligence (AI), where computers are used as proactive tools assisting people with their day-to-day activities, making everyone's life more comfortable.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence ambiante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intelligence ambiante est un concept récent visant à doter l'environnement de capacités de détection, de traitement et de communication pour fournir des services aux utilisateurs en se basant sur une interface homme-machine intuitive et pratiquement invisible puisque fondue dans les murs, les meubles et les objets de la vie courante.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
inteligencia ambiental [correct, feminine noun]