English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ami [correct]
DEF: Dialect of an Indonesian related language spoken by the Ami, an indigenous ethnic group living on the island of Taiwan.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ami [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte indonésien parlé par les Ami, groupe ethnique habitant l'île de Taïwan.