English (Human Behaviour)
continuous schedule of reinforcement [correct]; CRF [correct]; continuous reinforcement schedule [correct]
CONT: When parents reinforce a child's behavior on a continuous schedule of reinforcement, they prepare the child poorly for the radically different contingencies that disinterested friends and acquaintances will impose.
French (Comportement humain)
programme à renforcement continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] programme de renforcement dans lequel chaque émission d'une réponse est suivie d'un agent de renforcement.