English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
material [correct]; field material
CONT: The field material provides the number identifying the material master record. This field defaults from the material master record.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
article [correct, masculine noun]; zone article [feminine noun]
CONT: La zone article contient le numéro désignant la fiche article. La valeur de cette zone est tirée par défaut de la fiche article.