English (Agricultural Engineering; Ecology (General))
management [correct]; control [correct]
OBS: e.g. the management of floods, of natural resources
French (Génie agricole; Écologie (Généralités))
maîtrise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple, la maîtrise des inondations, des ressources naturelles et des facteurs d'ambiance