English (Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
management practices [correct, plural]
OBS: speaking a a crop
French (Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture))
techniques agronomiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; méthodes agronomiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; modalités d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun, plural]