English (General Vocabulary)
exclusion [correct, officially approved]; excl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: exclusion; excl: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
exclusion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; excl [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: exclusion; excl : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.