English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
deletion [correct]; exclusion [correct]
OBS: of a name.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
radiation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un nom.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
exclusión [correct, feminine noun]; supresión [correct, feminine noun]