English (Laws and Legal Documents; Union Organization)
exclusion [correct]
CONT: A proposal for exclusion under this paragraph requires that subject to the discretion of the Public Service Staff Relations Board, a person be either member of a management team or in a conflict of interest situation by virtue of the person's duties and responsibilities to the employer and membership in the bargaining unit.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Organisation syndicale)
exclusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute proposition d'exclusion en vertu de cet alinéa exige, à la discrétion de la Commission des relations de travail dans la fonction publique, qu'un fonctionnaire fasse partie d'une équipe de gestion ou soit en situation de conflit d'intérêts en vertu de ses fonctions et de ses responsabilités envers l'employeur, et de son appartenance à une unité de négociation.
OBS: exclusion : terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Organización sindical)
exclusión [correct, feminine noun]