English (Games of Chance)
blind [noun]
DEF: In Poker games, a forced bet put in by one or more players before any cards are dealt.
French (Jeux de hasard)
blind [masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture obligatoire versée avant les cartes qui permet au blindeur de parler en dernier lors du premier tour d'enchères.
Spanish (Juegos de azar)
apuesta ciega [feminine noun]