English (Air Transport; Airport Runways and Areas)
formation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Pavement.
OBS: formation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
forme [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Chaussée.
OBS: forme : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
explanación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Pavimento.
OBS: explanación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).