English (General Vocabulary)
measure [correct, noun]
CONT: On receipt of the request, the Minister may take one or more of the following measures ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
mesure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur réception de la demande, le ministre peut prendre une ou plusieurs des mesures suivantes [...]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
medida [feminine noun]