English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
measure [correct, noun]
DEF: The width of a line of type, usually expressed in points and picas.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
justification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur des lignes d'une composition, habituellement exprimée en points ou en picas.
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta))
justificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longitud de los renglones de la composición tipográfica [expresada] en puntos o en cíceros.