English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
measure
CONT: Examination furniture. Medical scales. ... Measures from 0 à 2000 mm.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
plage de mesures [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier pour cabinet de consultation. Matériels de pesée médicale. [...] Plage de mesure de 0 à 2000 mm.