English (Smoker's Articles)
tamper [correct]; dibber [correct]; stopper [correct]; pipe tamper [correct]
DEF: Metal tool used for pressing down tobacco during burning in the pipe bowl to the right compression for combustion.
French (Articles de fumeur)
bourre-pipe [correct, masculine noun]; tasse-braise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui sert à tasser légèrement la cendre du foyer ou le tabac lors du bourrage de la pipe.