English (Railroad Maintenance)
tamper [correct, officially approved]; mechanical tamper [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
bourreuse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; bourreuse lourde [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.