English (Phraseology)
in the buff [correct]
CONT: The later meaning of in the buff meaning naked is an allusion to the colour of the skin, which is somewhat like the colour buff (a light browny yellow).
French (Phraséologie)
à poil [correct, familiar]
OBS: Être à poil, être tout nu.