English (Programming Languages; Artificial Intelligence; Language (General))
description logic [correct]; DL [correct]; descriptive logic [correct]
CONT: Description logic is a formalism used for knowledge representation and reasoning in artificial intelligence. It is based on the idea of formally describing a set of concepts and their relationships.
French (Langages de programmation; Intelligence artificielle; Linguistique (Généralités))
logique de description [correct, feminine noun]; logique descriptive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les logiques de description aussi appelées logiques descriptives sont utilisées en intelligence artificielle pour décrire et raisonner sur les concepts pertinents d'un domaine d'application (connu sous le nom de connaissance terminologique).