English (Supply (Military))
data list [correct, officially approved]; DL [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A tabulation of all engineering drawings, documents listed thereon, associated lists and special lists, specifications and subordinate data lists pertaining to a specific item.
OBS: data list; DL: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
liste de données [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Compilation de tous les dessins techniques, documents, listes de pièces et listes spéciales connexes, devis techniques et listes de données secondaires relatifs à un matériel donné.
OBS: liste de données; DL: terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.