English (Programming Languages; Computer Graphics)
design language [correct, standardized]; DL [correct]
DEF: A specification language with special constructs and, sometimes, verification protocols, used to develop, analyze, and document the design of hardware or software.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Langages de programmation; Infographie)
langage de conception [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Langage de spécification contenant des outils particuliers, et parfois des protocoles de vérification, pour développer, analyser et documenter la conception d'un matériel ou d'un logiciel.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Gráficos de computadora)
lenguaje de análisis [masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje de programación cuyas instrucciones y sintaxis facilitan su uso para la ejecución de un trabajo de diseño.