English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
regulation [correct]
DEF: A modification of the effective value of a variable in order to maintain it at a predetermined value.
French (Émission et réception radio)
réglage [correct, masculine noun]; régulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modification de la valeur effective d'une grandeur variable en vue de la maintenir à une valeur de consigne prédéterminée.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
regulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modificación del valor efectivo de una magnitud variable para mantenerla en un valor predeterminado de consigna.