English (Oil Production)
swab [correct, noun]
DEF: A rubber-faced, hollow cylinder mounted on a hollow mandrel with a pin join on the upper end to connect to the swab line.
French (Production pétrolière)
piston [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour pistonnage.