English (General Vocabulary)
discretion
OBS: The Commission is authorized to delegate authority and discretion to its officers
French (Vocabulaire général)
pleins pouvoirs [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: La com. est autorisée à déléguer autorité et pleins pouvoirs à ses fonctionnaires. -Bull. de sta. et de lég. comp. Frag. lex.