English (Civil Engineering)
silo [correct, standardized]
DEF: Civil engineering works for the storage of a large volume of loose material.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Génie civil)
silo [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ouvrage de génie civil destiné au stockage d'une grande quantité de matières solides en vrac.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.