English (Air Space Control)
aerospace control [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The procedural or positive control of designated airspace.
OBS: aerospace control: designation and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton) and by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
contrôle aérospatial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; C AERO [masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle procédural ou intégral d’un espace aérien désigné.
OBS: contrôle aérospatial : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton) et par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.