English (Rules of Court)
representation [correct, see observation]; submission [correct, see observation]
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
CONT: The term "representation" is used in reference to any express or implied statement made by one of the parties to a contract to another, regarding a particular fact or circumstance that serves to influence the consummation of the deal.
French (Règles de procédure)
observation [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; proposition [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; prétention [correct, feminine noun]; argument [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; conclusion [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; plaidoirie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; motif [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Remarque, écrit exprimant le résultat de cette considération attentive.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
argumento [correct, masculine noun]