English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Labour and Employment)
Native Employment Policy [correct]
OBS: A Native Employment Policy was established in 1977, under the responsibility of the Employment and Immigration Commission (CEIC), to ensure that Indians and other natives receive support reflecting their low levels of employment.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Travail et emploi)
politique d'emploi des Autochtones [correct, feminine noun]; politique d'emploi des autochtones [correct, feminine noun]; politique sur l'emploi des Autochtones [feminine noun]
OBS: En 1977, la Commission de l'emploi et de l'immigration (CEIC) a élaboré une politique d'emploi des Autochtones afin que les groupes indiens et les autre Autochtones reçoivent une aide correspondant à leur faible niveau d'emploi.