English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
noise equivalent power [correct]; NEP [correct]
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
puissance équivalente au bruit [feminine noun]; PEB [feminine noun]; puissance équivalente de bruit [feminine noun]; PEB [feminine noun]; PEB