English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
network enabled platform [correct]; NEP [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
plateforme sur réseau [correct, feminine noun]; PSR [correct, feminine noun]