English (Programming Languages)
state [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: Private data of an object that persist between invocations of methods.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
état [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Données privées d'un objet qui persistent entre appels de méthodes.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.