English (Artificial Intelligence)
state [correct, noun, standardized]; problem state [proposal]
DEF: A snapshot description of a problem at one stage of its solution.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
état [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; état d'un problème [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Description instantanée d'un problème à l'une des étapes de sa solution.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO/CEI.