English (Interior Design (General))
room divider [correct]; divider [correct]
DEF: Furniture or screen arrangement that separates one area of a room from the rest of the room.
French (Architecture d'intérieurs (Généralités))
séparation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: séparation : Ce qui sépare [...] établit une séparation entre les deux moitiés d'une pièce.