English (Packaging; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
divider [correct]
DEF: A device, made of various materials, which separates the space within a container into two or more spaces, cells, compartments, or layers.
French (Emballages; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
division [feminine noun]
CONT: on a vu que l'aménagement interne pouvait comporter des divisions pliantes solidaires de l'étui, mais des constructions diverses permettent de recevoir deux produits différents