English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
divider [correct]
DEF: In grain and hay harvesting, a metal or wooden device attached to the end of a cutter bar which separates tangled crops and prevents stems from becoming entangled in the reel shaft.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
diviseur [correct, masculine noun]; diviseur releveur-séparateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sur une moissonneuse-batteuse pour colza