English (Plant and Crop Production; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
divider
CONT: A sample of the maize is taken using a divider.
OBS: Instrument used to separate good maize kernels from those attacked by insects.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Outillage industriel)
séparateur [masculine noun]
OBS: Appareil en forme de cône qui mesure de un pied et demi de haut.