English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Planets; Space Physics)
Great Red Spot [correct]; GRS [correct]
CONT: [The] Great Red Spot [is] a long-lived enormous storm system on the planet Jupiter and the most conspicuous feature of its visible cloud surface.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Planètes; Physique spatiale)
Grande Tache rouge [correct, feminine noun]; GTR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Grande Tache rouge (GTR) est un gigantesque anticyclone observable sur Jupiter [...] Cette tempête de forme ovale, la plus célèbre du Système solaire, circulant dans l'hémisphère sud de la planète géante, est observée attentivement depuis 1830.