English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
graduate research studentship [correct]; GRS [correct]
CONT: A graduate research studentship (GRS) directly supports students in research-based graduate programs. The academic supervisor(s) provide advice to the student and guide their progress towards the requirements of their degree on a schedule that best suits the interests of the student's advancement.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse de stagiaire de recherche des cycles supérieurs [feminine noun]