English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
stacker [correct]; automatic stacker [correct]
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
empileur [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif d'empilement [masculine noun]
DEF: Machine qui relie les journaux en liasses en vue de leur transport.