English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Automated Materials Handling; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
stacking conveyor [correct]; stacker [correct]
DEF: A conveyor adapted to piling or stacking bulk materials, packages, or objects.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Manutention automatique; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
convoyeur empileur [correct, masculine noun]