English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
pocket [correct, noun, standardized]; stacker [correct]; sorter stacker [correct]; key position pocket [correct]; sorter pocket; stacking hopper; output magazine
DEF: A card stacker in a card sorter.
OBS: pocket: term and definition standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
case [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; case de réception [correct, feminine noun]; case de tri [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récepteur de cartes d'une trieuse.
OBS: case : terme et définition normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
bolsillo [correct, masculine noun]; casilla [correct, feminine noun]; casillero [correct, masculine noun]; receptáculo [correct, masculine noun]; receptáculo de salida [correct, masculine noun]; depósito de salida [correct, masculine noun]; depósito de recogida [correct, masculine noun]; casilla de recogida [correct, feminine noun]; casilla de clasificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las casillas de recepción de tarjetas (fichas) perforadas en una máquina clasificadora.