English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
stacker
DEF: Device attached to delivery conveyor of a curb fed press to collect, compress and bundle signatures
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
assortisseuse [feminine noun]
OBS: (Du duplicateur) (de la photocopieuse).