English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Transport of Wood)
stacker [correct]
DEF: A ... machine employed to arrange timber in stacks or load it on vehicles.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Transport du bois)
empileuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à empiler [feminine noun]
DEF: Engin forestier utilisé pour empiler les bois sciés ou transporter les paquets de bois sciés sur des camions.