English (Informatics)
energy management information system [correct]; EMIS [correct]
CONT: Several energy management initiatives have been implemented including installation of a wireless network of smart meters; monitoring of energy use in real‐time using an energy management information system (EMIS); lighting, heating and HVAC [heating, ventilation and air conditioning] retrofits; and hiring of local energy coordinators to manage projects and engage the community.
French (Informatique)
système d'information de gestion énergétique [correct, masculine noun]; SIGE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs initiatives de gestion de l'énergie ont été mises en œuvre, notamment l'installation d’un réseau de compteurs intelligents sans fil; la surveillance de la consommation énergétique en temps réel à l'aide d’un système d'information de gestion énergétique (SIGE); l'éclairage, le chauffage et la modernisation d'appareils CVC [chauffage, ventilation et climatisation]; et aussi l'embauche de coordonnateurs d'énergie locaux pour gérer les projets et mobiliser la communauté.