English (Oilseed Crops)
fines [correct, plural]
DEF: Fines particles of oilseeds (separated by specified screens) that are not readily distinguishable as particles of seed.
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
produits fins [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Fines particules de graines oléagineuses (séparées par tamis spéciaux) que l'on ne peut facilement identifier comme des particules de graines.