English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
fines [correct, plural]; fine powder [correct]
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
fines [correct, feminine noun, plural]; poudre fine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fines particules de substances.
OBS: Terme et équivalent retrouvés dans un lexique de la compagnie pharmaceutique Schering Canada Inc.
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
finos [feminine noun, plural]; polvo fino [masculine noun]