English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
fines [correct, see observation, noun, plural]
DEF: Coal having a maximum particle size usually less than 1.5 mm and rarely above 3 mm.
OBS: fines: term rarely used in the singular (fine).
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
schlamms [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; poussier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: schlamms : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (schlamm).