English (Racquet Sports; Volleyball)
defence [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de raquette; Volleyball)
défense [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta; Vóleibol)
defensa [correct, feminine noun]