English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
artwork
DEF: The visual content, to scale, that will eventually be featured in a communications product.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
maquette [feminine noun]
DEF: Contenu visuel, à l'échelle, qui sera éventuellement présenté dans un produit de communication.