English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
dummy [correct]
DEF: The preliminary drawing or layout showing the position of illustrations and text as they are to appear in the final reproduction; it may be either rough or elaborate, according to the client's needs.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
maquette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Croquis préalable montrant la disposition des textes et des illustrations qui doivent être imprimés; schématique ou précise, la maquette sert de guide lors de la composition, du montage des pages et de l'imposition.
Spanish (Maqueta y compaginación)
maqueta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modelo que se hace de las páginas de un libro recortando y pegando convenientemente las galeradas y las pruebas de los grabados, para que sirva de pauta y guía en la compaginación.