English (Official Documents; Copyright; Television Arts; Performing Arts (General))
license to perform [correct]
French (Documents officiels; Droits d'auteur; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
licence [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Permis accordé en vue de l'utilisation lucrative d'une œuvre de l'esprit.