English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment; Types of Ships and Boats; Long-Distance Pipelines)
bury barge [correct]; burying barge
DEF: A vessel used to bury a pipeline beneath the seafloor.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière); Types de bateaux; Canalisations à grande distance)
barge d'ensouillage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barge conçue pour exécuter l'opération finale de pose d'une canalisation sous-marine.