English (Decision-Making Process; Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence-supported decision [correct]; AI-supported decision [correct]
CONT: The inherent complexity of some AI-supported decisions may bury human rights violations under ill-understood computational layers, jeopardizing accountability.
French (Processus décisionnel; Intelligence artificielle)
décision appuyée par l'intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; décision appuyée par l'IA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La complexité inhérente à certaines décisions appuyées par l'IA peut noyer les violations des droits de la personne sous des couches informatiques mal comprises, ce qui met en péril la responsabilisation.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Inteligencia artificial)
decisión basada en inteligencia artificial [proposal, feminine noun]