English (Honorary Distinctions)
John Hirsch Prize [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. Made possible by the request from the estate of the late John Hirsch, the $6, 000 prize is a tribute to the extraordinary contribution Hirsch made to theatre in Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix John-Hirsch [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. Doté par un legs de la succession de John Hirsch, le prix de 6 000 $ rend hommage à l'extraordinaire contribution de M. Hirsch au théâtre canadien.