English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
spaceship economy [correct]
CONT: Spaceship economy : an alternative model of economic priorities, suggested by Kenneth E. Boulding, that emphasizes natural-resource and human-resource sustainability rather than economic growth, which has traditionally been the most important objective of development.
OBS: spaceship economy: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
économie en circuit fermé [feminine noun]
OBS: économie en circuit fermé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.