English (Paleontology; Animal Biology)
perichordal centrum [correct]; arch centrum [correct]
CONT: ... a centrum formed outside the notochordal sheath [in vertebrates, is] termed a perichordal ... centrum.
OBS: perichordal: Around the notochord, as a perichordal column.
OBS: Plural : perichordal centre; arch centra.
French (Paléontologie; Biologie animale)
centrum périchordal [proposal, masculine noun]