English (Loans)
equity [correct]; equity value
DEF: The money value of a property or of an interest in a property in excess of claims or liens (as mortgaged indebtedness) against it.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
valeur nette [correct, feminine noun]; valeur nette réelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur que représente la part détenue par une personne dans une entreprise, une maison, etc.
Spanish (Préstamos)
valor neto [correct, masculine noun]