English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Plastic Materials)
lapping; overlay
OBS: Arborite.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Matières plastiques)
recouvrement [masculine noun]; chevauchement [masculine noun]
OBS: Arborite.