English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
overlay [correct, noun]
DEF: In artwork, a sheet forming a flap over original artwork, often containing special instructions for photographic reproduction.
OBS: There are tissue overlays, correction overlays and acetate overlays.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
calque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille, le plus souvent d'acétate ou de tissu, qui recouvre le document d'exécution pour les illustrations et qui porte toutes les indications nécessaires à la bonne exécution du travail confié.