English (Advertising Media)
snipe [correct]; tags [correct]; strips [correct]; overlay [correct]
DEF: In a campaign for a national advertiser, it is possible to identify a local dealer through use of a snipe - a narrow strip of paper which is usually added to the bottom of the poster.
French (Supports publicitaires)
étiquette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ajout sur le dessin original d'un panneau-réclame.