English (Computer Graphics)
banding [correct]
French (Infographie)
lignes dans l'image [correct, feminine noun, plural]; bandes dans l'image [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Défaut de reproduction d'un dégradé dans la formation des nuances.