English (Plywood)
banding [correct]
DEF: Band edging used at the edge of plywood or coreboard constructions.
French (Contreplaqués)
alaise [correct, feminine noun]; alèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce ou bande de bois massif rapportée en rive d'un panneau ou d'une porte plane pour en habiller le chant et le renforcer.
Spanish (Madera contrachapada)
cantonera [correct, feminine noun]