English (Protection of Property; Citizenship and Immigration)
vault [correct]
DEF: A strongroom for the storage of passport stocks and related material.
French (Sécurité des biens; Citoyenneté et immigration)
chambre forte [correct, feminine noun]; voûte [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce blindée où sont rangés les stocks de passeport et de matériel y afférant.