English (Business and Administrative Documents; Engineering)
engineering release record [correct, NATO, standardized]; ERR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: engineering release record; ERR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Ingénierie)
dossier de diffusion technique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ERR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: dossier de diffusion technique; ERR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.