English (Missiles and Rockets)
extended-range rocket [correct, officially approved]; ERR [correct, officially approved]; extended range rocket [correct]; ERR [correct]; ERR
CONT: The extended range rocket has a reduced payload of ... submunitions and a longer rocket motor to enable attainment of the additional 18 kilometers of flight.
OBS: extended-range rocket; ERR: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
roquette à portée accrue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RPA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: roquette à portée accrue; RPA : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.