English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
retreat [correct, noun]; beating of the retreat [correct, noun]
OBS: A military flag-lowering ceremony.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
cérémonie de la retraite [correct, feminine noun]; cérémonie de battement de la retraite [feminine noun]