English (Packaging; Air Freight)
packaging [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Receptacles and any other components or materials necessary for the receptacle to perform its containment function. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: packaging: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Emballages; Fret aérien)
emballage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Récipients et tous autres éléments ou matériaux nécessaires pour permettre au récipient d'accomplir sa fonction de rétention. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: emballage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Embalajes; Carga aérea)
embalaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Los recipientes y demás componentes o materiales necesarios para que el recipiente sea idóneo a su función de contención. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: embalaje: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).