English (Corporate Structure; Management Control)
executive board [correct]; executive committee [correct]
DEF: A committee entrusted with the direct management of a business and made up of the principal members of the business.
CONT: ... between annual conventions the union is usually run by a small executive board.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Contrôle de gestion)
conseil de direction [correct, masculine noun]; comité de direction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de gestion formé par les cadres supérieurs d'une entreprise chargés de l'exécution des politiques déterminées par le conseil d'administration.
OBS: Dans certains syntagmes, le terme «committee» est parfois rendu par «conseil».
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Control de gestión)
comisión ejecutiva [feminine noun]; comité ejecutivo [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] órgano de alta dirección de una empresa [...]