English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
defect [correct, noun]
CONT: defect in the qualifications of anyone or more of the directors
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
irrégularité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: irrégularité concernant la capacité d'un ou plusieurs des administrateurs