English (IT Security)
confinement [correct]
DEF: In data security, [the practice of] keeping data within its proper security level.
French (Sécurité des TI)
confinement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préservation des données au niveau de sécurité déterminé. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]