English (Military Police; Penal Law; Practice and Procedural Law)
confinement [correct]
CONT: To be in confinement
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Police militaire; Droit pénal; Droit judiciaire)
incarcération [correct, feminine noun]; détention [feminine noun]
CONT: Être placé en détention
Spanish (Policía militar; Derecho penal; Derecho procesal)
reclusión [correct, feminine noun]; internamiento [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.