English (Animal Husbandry; Phraseology)
in confinement [correct]
OBS: e.g. pigs, chickens raised in confinement, i.e. in a controlled environment, in a closed-off area
French (Élevage des animaux; Phraséologie)
en claustration [correct]; en milieu confiné [correct]; en enceintes fermées [correct]
OBS: p. ex. l'élevage de cochons, de poules en claustration