English (Mental Disorders; Health Institutions)
confinement [correct]
CONT: Confinement in a mental institution proved to be fruitful.
French (Troubles mentaux; Établissements de santé)
internement [correct, masculine noun]; confinement [masculine noun]
DEF: Placement d'un aliéné dans un établissement psychiatrique, public ou privé, sur la base d'un certificat médical.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Establecimientos de salud)
internamiento [correct, masculine noun]