English (Rights and Freedoms)
true consent [correct]
CONT: For women who are institutionalized, women who are dependent on others for personal care, and women who have been given no education about sex, the issue of consent is problematic. It may be impossible for them to protest against the abusive actions of a person they depend on .... True consent must be informed consent ....
French (Droits et libertés)
véritable consentement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le véritable consentement doit être fondé sur la connaissance des faits; les femmes handicapées doivent être informées de leurs droits.