English (Property Law (common law))
consent [correct, verb]
CONT: A person is prohibited from disposing of his homestead inter vivos to anyone other than his spouse unless the spouse consents to the disposition in writing. Moreover, a homestead ceases to be such when the spouse has consented thereto in writing, even though the consent was in respect of an agreement of purchase and sale and the land is later recovered by the vendor spouse. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed. 1985, p. 214).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
consentir [correct, standardized]
OBS: Équivalent français normalisé par le Comité de normalisation du PAJLO.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
consentir [correct]; prestar consentimiento [correct]