English (Pulp and Paper)
blow [correct, noun]
DEF: The discharge of the contents of a digester into a blow tank by the sudden release of built-up pressure during a cook.
French (Pâtes et papier)
décharge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évacuation du contenu d'un lessiveur dans un réservoir prévu à cet effet, à la suite de la libération brusque de la pression accumulée pendant une cuisson.