English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
blow [correct, noun]
OBS: Blow of the blanking press by which blanks are cut or of the coining press by which a coin is struck,
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
coup [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De la presse de découpage pour produire des flans ou de la presse monétaire pour frapper une pièce (deux coins sur un flan).