English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
warning snort [correct]; warning blow [correct]; blow [correct, noun]
DEF: Exhaling of air, with more force than normal, from the nostrils. The horse makes this sound when suspicious or afraid.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
renâclage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ronflement puissant par les naseaux, dont le son porte loin. Le cheval émet ce son lorsqu'il est effrayé, inquiet ou surpris.